THE History  of  R.F.O.


1. Riedfest  25.08.2001

 

Ad Noctum, Fleisch, Gernotshagen, Ten Degrees Colder, XIV Dark Centuries

 


2. Riedfest  23. - 24.08. 2002

 

Abrogation, Abyzz, Ad Noctum, Disaster KFW, Gernotshagen,Gomorrha,

Helvete Natten, Miseria, Mortal Intention, Purgatory, Ten Degrees Colder

 


3. Riedfest   28. - 29.07. 2003

 

Abrogation, Defeated Sanity, Depresion, Disastrous Murmur, Falling Down,

Mantas, Mudraz Travnik, Purgatory, The Unchallenged, Ten Degress Colder,

Viu Drakh, XIV Dark Centuries

 


4. Riedfest  24.07. 2004

 

Ad Noctum, Barbie to Saurus, Defloration, Gernotshagen, Heavy Tones,

Recapture, Sepulcrum, XIV Dark Centuries

 


5. Riedfest 23. - 24.07. 2005

 

A.M.E.S., Barbie to Saurus, Brumm Brumm Böse, Gomorrha, Heidevolk,

Helritt, Indecent, Sepulcrum, The Pirates

 


6. Riedfest  28. - 30.07. 2006

 

Abrogation, Behind the Scenery, Bloody Maria, Burning Butthairs, CrashCourse,

Desolation, Fimbulvet, Gernotshagen, Haggard, Hirschleder, Indecent, No God Innocent,

Riedfest-Artist-Foundation, Suffering Souls

 


7. Riedfest   27. - 29.07. 2007

 

Burden of Grief, Dark Armageddon, Debauchery, Execrate, Helfahrt, Hiems,

Hirschleder, Phalluskult, Rocking-Alcoholic-Forces, The Endless Mirror, Thronar,

Vaginal Chicken, Varg, XIV Dark Centuries

 


8. Riedfest 25. - 27.07. 2008

 

Contradiction, Course Death, Dorn, Excrementory Grindfuckers, Gedankentod,

Lyfthrasyr, Pestis, Remember Twilight, Sardonic, Sepulcrum, Stigma, Sycronomica,

Trimonium, TrollfesT, Vagabound, Wild at Heart, Witticism

 


9. Riedfest  24. - 26.07. 2009

 

 Aeveron, Ancient Existence, D.A.M.N., Disbelief, Disinfect, Dragonfire, Dying Humanity,

Fimbulvet, Finsterforst, Godslave, Gomorrha, Kadavrik, L‘estard, Menhir, September Murder,

Subhuman, Tired Wolf

 


10. Riedfest  30.07. - 01.08. 2010

 

Asenblut, Defloration, Deformed, Gernotshagen, Guts & Glory, Hangatyr, Helfahrt,

Illdisposed, Peter Pan Speedrock, Recapture, Riger, Sepulcrum, The Pirates,

Thy Final Pain, XIV Dark Centuries

 


11. Riedfest  29. - 31.07. 2011

 

Amphoric, Benediction, Big Ball, Bloody Maria, Crown of Creation, Debauchery,

Diemantic, Disaster KFW, Dordeduh, Helter Scelter, Krew, Negator, Nomans Land,

Rezet, The Silver Shine, Vagabound

 


12. Riedfest  27. - 29.07. 2012

 

 Abyzz, Brumm Brumm Böse, Crown of Creation, Demonical, Downfall, Gorath,

Gorilla Monsoon, Gun Barell, In Torment, Izegrim, Johnny Flesh and the Redneck Zombies,

Lamera, Mr, Sideburn and the Barons, Schattenfang, Sinister, Thirteen Wars, Thornafire, Weltbrand

 


13. Riedfest   26. - 28.07. 2013

 

A.M.E.S., Askon, Between man and god, Blasphemy,Diabolos Dust, Dragonseye,

Dust Bolt, Falling Meat, Farsot, Gumomaniacs, Hopelezz, Into Darkness, Macbeth,

Nitrogods, O.M.A., Skeletal Remains, The Dirty Denims

 


14.Riedfest  25. - 27.07. 2014

 

´77 , Ater Era , BLACK MOOD , Days of Grace , DESERTED FEAR , Disbelief ,Disrepute ,

DUBIOSIS , FALLING MEAT , JENNY HOOKER , NUCLEAR ,PARASITE INC. ,

Skeleton Dance Club , Stonehead , TIGERSTRYPE , Trecker , Vermin

 

 


15.Riedfest  24. - 26.07. 2015

 

BLISS OF FLESH , Crown of Creation , Demondriver . Disastrous Murmur,Fastbeat Superchargers ,

Gernotshagen , Immortal Scorn , Johnny Flesh & The Redneck Zombies , Mirrored-Life ,

Mr. Sideburn And The Barons , Rogash , SCHIRENC PLAYS PUNGENT STENCH ,

The Mistaken Sons of Alabama , Tigerstrype , Undertow

 

 


16.Riedfest  29. - 31.07. 2016

 

 

Al Gore , Black Wasteland , Bluteck , Buzz Rodeo , Disaster K.F.W. , Far Away Town ,

Impious Aeon , Lefutray ,Master , Mercy Killer ,Old Man Coyote , Papercut ,

Rotting Bowels , STAHLCHØR ,The Silver Shine

 

 


17.Riedfest  29. - 31.07. 2017

 

 

As We Fucked , Barmy Rote , Bloodland , Burning Butthairs , Daily Thompson ,

Demonbreed , Disharmonic Orchestra , FIMBULVET , Firtan , Gorleben , Hellknife ,

Motorowl , Mount Gammaray Burns , Pleasant Nightmare , Tigerstrype